Vietnam visa requirement for Indian passport holders

Vietnam visa in India is currently extended to citizens of 163 countries including India. The Indian passport holders wishing to avail of on arrival visa have to meet 2 requirements:

 1. Have 6 months of validity remaining on the passport prior to date of travel with minimum 02 blank pages left.
 2. Travel to Vietnam by air Visa on arrival is classified into Vietnam tourist visa and Vietnam business visa.

 The tourist visa on arrival for Indians is usually valid for 1 month and the business one remains validity during 3 months from the date of travel provided in the application form.

However, we advise you to select the visa type based on intended length of time you stay in Vietnam in place of purpose of the visit.

 This is because the Immigration Officer at the airport has never asked you to prove the actual purpose of your travel. It means that they don’t care about the reason you enter the country.

Milan Tomic

Hi. I’m Designer of Blog Magic. I’m CEO/Founder of ThemeXpose. I’m Creative Art Director, Web Designer, UI/UX Designer, Interaction Designer, Industrial Designer, Web Developer, Business Enthusiast, StartUp Enthusiast, Speaker, Writer and Photographer. Inspired to make things looks better.

  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
  • Image
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 nhận xét:

Đăng nhận xét